Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6846,018
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1925,712
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1895,710
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,7845,458
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,14410,032
AzulArgentina 16,10310,007
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0794,399
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8293,622
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,9643,706
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8473,634
AmberleyAustralia 7,7974,845
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,4873,410
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,2523,264
AimoresBrazil 15,0049,324
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,7219,148
AltamiraBrazil 16,0399,967
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,71510,387
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,3029,509
ApodiBrazil 14,5419,036
AracajuBrazil 14,5449,038
AracuaiBrazil 15,1189,395
AragarcasBrazil 16,20510,070
AraxaBrazil 15,6179,704
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,5139,019
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,4427,732
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,4497,736
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3686,443
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,7717,936
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4685,884
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,1248,155
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2828,254
AbecheChad 7,7684,827
AntofagastaChile 17,80411,064
AricaChile 18,05111,217
AltaiChina 4,0342,507
Aepto.San LuisColombia 18,26511,350
Antonio NarinoColombia 18,18711,302
AraucaColombia 17,24210,714
AltamiraDominican Republic 16,09210,000
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 16,0669,983
AzuaDominican Republic 16,20510,070
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,7594,200
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,5084,044
AswanEgypt 6,4414,003
AsyutEgypt 6,6324,121
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,19410,685
AsmaraEritrea 5,8183,615
AssabEritrea 5,4243,371
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8983,665
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6455,372
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3658,927
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7223,556
AccraGhana 10,1946,335
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,2174,485
AthensGreece 7,3804,586
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,3754,583
AasiaatGreenland 10,6776,635
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5036,527
AputiteqGreenland 10,1696,319
AkureyriIceland 9,7466,056
AgraIndia 2,3071,433
AhmedabadIndia 2,4751,538
AkolaIndia 1,9511,212
AllahabadIndia 1,9181,192
AmritsarIndia 2,8771,788
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2762,657
AbadanIran 5,0203,120
ArakIran 5,0033,109
AlbengaItaly 8,6805,394
AlgheroItaly 8,7005,406
AmendolaItaly 8,0735,017
AnconaItaly 8,2505,127
ArezzoItaly 8,3855,211
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6106,593
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5406,550
AbashiriJapan 6,0793,777
AburatsuJapan 4,5362,819
AikawaJapan 5,3723,338
AjiroJapan 5,3373,316
AkitaJapan 5,5893,473
AkuneJapan 4,4482,764
AomoriJapan 5,6853,533
AsahikawaJapan 5,9253,682
AsosanJapan 4,5582,833
AmmanJordan 6,1993,852
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8252,377
AinaziLatvia 7,6384,746
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,7513,574
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5313,437
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0053,732
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,4863,409
AtarMauritania 11,1526,930
AgalegaMauritius 4,6842,911
AcapulcoMexico 16,57110,297
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9432,450
AltaiMongolia 3,8772,409
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,9632,463
AgadirMorocco 10,5026,526
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8195,480
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9116,159
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,0746,260
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,1986,337
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0466,242
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0896,270
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,0976,274
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,0906,270
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,0896,269
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,42510,828
AgadezNiger 9,0815,643
AsuncionParaguay 16,55410,287
ArequipaPeru 18,24311,336
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,1891,982
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2849,498
AradRomania 7,6464,751
AjanRussia 6,3103,921
AldanRussia 5,8923,661
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,8653,644
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5583,454
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2333,873
AnadyrRussia 8,5925,339
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0994,411
ArmavirRussia 6,1193,802
AstrakhanRussia 5,6903,536
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9006,774
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,9996,213
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5855,956
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4815,892
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6766,013
Abu HamedSudan 6,3933,972
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,3543,949
AqiqSudan 5,8843,656
ArbaatSudan 6,0103,735
AromaSudan 6,1103,797
AtbaraSudan 6,3323,935
Abu KamalSyria 5,7963,602
AleppoSyria 6,1673,833
AranyaprathetThailand 1,085674
AtakpameTogo 10,0106,220
AdanaTurkey 6,3513,947
AfyonTurkey 6,7964,223
AnkaraTurkey 6,6194,113
AntalyaTurkey 6,7504,194
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,5042,799
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2135,725
AberporthUk 9,4765,888
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4345,863
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,6314,120
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7034,165
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2502,641
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2682,652
ArtigasUruguay 16,22410,082
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,9349,280
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,5668,430
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,5547,801
Abilene, TxUsa 14,9399,283
Ada, MnUsa 13,4208,340
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0388,724
Aiken, ScUsa 14,9079,263
Akron, OhUsa 14,1378,785
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,2218,837
Albany, GaUsa 15,1479,413
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,8108,582
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8348,596
Albion, NeUsa 13,9488,667
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,4378,971
Aledo, IlUsa 14,1468,791
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,7318,533
Algona, IaUsa 13,8988,636
Alice, TxUsa 15,4569,604
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,0718,744
Alliance, NeUsa 13,8358,597
Alma, MiUsa 13,9328,658
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,6968,511
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,0229,335
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5839,062
Amherst, MaUsa 13,8728,620
Amite, LaUsa 15,2899,501
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2606,375
Anderson, InUsa 14,2698,867
Anderson, ScUsa 14,8069,201
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9738,683
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0388,724
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5257,162
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,4059,573
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,6789,742
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,7549,168
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4818,377
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,6217,843
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2618,862
Athens, GaUsa 14,9259,275
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,9679,301
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,1818,812
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3385,181
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2008,824
Augusta, GaUsa 14,9769,306
Augusta, MtUsa 13,0448,106
Aurora, IlUsa 14,0478,729
Austin, TxUsa 15,2179,456
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4392,759
AndizanUzbekistan 3,7982,360
AcariguaVenezuela 16,92510,518
AdenYemen 5,1783,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -