Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5982,236
BustAfghanistan 3,6502,268
BatnaAlgeria 8,9325,550
BecharAlgeria 9,7956,087
BejaiaAlgeria 9,0285,610
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,8206,102
BiskraAlgeria 8,9985,592
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0145,602
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,9508,669
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7888,568
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7908,569
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5608,426
ByrdAntarctica 12,2377,604
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,11310,013
BarilocheArgentina 16,37910,178
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,14810,034
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3424,563
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8224,861
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6202,871
BrestBelarus 7,5604,698
BrusselsBelgium 8,8915,525
Belize CityBelize 16,76610,419
BeninBenin 9,9016,153
BohiconBenin 9,9176,163
BermudaBermuda 14,5619,048
BageBrazil 15,9719,925
BambuiBrazil 15,5139,640
BarbacenaBrazil 15,2709,489
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7369,157
BarcelosBrazil 17,07610,611
BarraBrazil 15,2109,452
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3509,538
BarreirasBrazil 15,4199,582
BelémBrazil 15,5869,685
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,3009,508
BelterraBrazil 16,31410,137
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,2899,501
Bom JesusBrazil 15,7559,790
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,2559,480
BrasiliaBrazil 15,7469,785
BrevesBrazil 15,8089,823
BurgasBulgaria 7,1114,419
BurundiBurundi 7,2034,476
BatouriCameroon 8,6415,369
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,1538,173
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4497,736
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5357,168
Banff, AbCanada 12,5117,775
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,4738,372
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2887,636
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6897,885
Bissett, MbCanada 12,9968,076
Blue River, BcCanada 12,2877,635
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,5408,414
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0578,114
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9598,053
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0086,840
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0257,472
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,1038,142
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,8217,346
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9106,779
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1905,090
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6154,732
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,9329,900
BeijingChina 3,9032,426
BarranquillaColombia 17,15310,659
Benito SalasColombia 17,91711,134
BogotáColombia 17,68710,991
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0154,981
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4274,615
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0394,996
BaniDominican Republic 16,20210,068
BarahonaDominican Republic 16,24910,097
BayaguanaDominican Republic 16,11810,016
BahariyaEgypt 6,8454,253
Beni SuefEgypt 6,6344,122
BiarritzFrance 9,4565,876
BordeauxFrance 9,3615,817
BrestFrance 9,5575,939
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,0688,121
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,0688,121
BitamGabon 9,0065,597
BanjulGambia 11,7357,292
BerlinGermany 8,2665,137
BrockenGermany 8,4495,251
BokeGuinea 11,6267,225
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,6797,257
BudapestHungary 7,8344,868
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8204,859
BangaloreIndia 1,6501,025
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,0091,248
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,205749
BikanerIndia 2,7171,688
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,0341,886
BabolsarIran 4,8713,027
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1642,587
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1653,209
Bandar LengehIran 4,2902,666
BirjandIran 4,1472,577
BushehrIran 4,7412,946
BaghdadIraq 5,4683,398
BasraIraq 5,0693,150
BelmulletIreland 9,7666,068
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6676,007
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9864,962
BergamoItaly 8,5435,309
BolognaItaly 8,4245,235
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4145,228
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0605,009
BrindisiItaly 7,8854,900
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,4206,475
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6736,632
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2562,645
BeirutLebanon 6,2753,899
BenghaziLibya 7,6784,771
BirzaiLithuania 7,5754,707
BitolaMacedonia 7,6004,723
BlantyreMalawi 7,0454,378
BvumbweMalawi 7,0454,378
BintuluMalaysia 2,4281,509
BamakoMali 10,8626,750
Bko-SMali 10,8586,747
BougounMali 10,8406,736
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,8586,747
BaitagMongolia 3,8332,382
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2262,626
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3222,686
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,3472,701
BayandelgerMongolia 4,2202,622
BayankhongorMongolia 3,9062,427
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,4042,737
BulganMongolia 4,2492,640
BhamawMyanmar 1,479919
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9686,194
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9846,204
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1436,303
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2226,352
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,35510,785
BilmaNiger 8,5355,304
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4325,861
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,2735,141
BergenNorway 8,7395,431
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7385,430
BjornoyaNorway 8,2785,144
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3135,166
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3915,215
BadinPakistan 2,8931,798
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,8591,776
BalakotPakistan 3,1971,987
BarkhanPakistan 3,1211,940
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,56710,916
BascoPhilippines 3,2682,031
BialystokPoland 7,6124,730
BejaPortugal 10,1176,287
BragancaPortugal 9,9136,160
BistritaRomania 7,4174,609
BucharestRomania 7,2554,509
BajkitRussia 5,5683,460
BarabinskRussia 5,0173,118
BarnaulRussia 4,7162,930
BerezovoRussia 6,1993,852
BiserRussia 5,9313,685
BlagovescenskRussia 5,3333,314
BogdarinRussia 5,0973,167
BogucanyRussia 5,2103,238
BomnakRussia 5,7323,562
BorRussia 5,5543,452
BorzjaRussia 4,8222,997
BratskRussia 5,0223,121
BelgradeSerbia 7,7004,785
BoSierra Leone 11,3867,075
BontheSierra Leone 11,4757,131
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9774,957
BerberaSomalia 5,2003,231
BusanSouth Korea 4,4892,790
BadajozSpain 10,0046,217
BarcelonaSpain 9,2085,722
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6485,996
BabanusaSudan 7,0554,384
BaselSwitzerland 8,6905,400
BernSwitzerland 8,7025,408
BangkokThailand 881548
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 891554
Bhumibol DamThailand 918570
BizerteTunisia 8,6045,347
BalikesirTurkey 7,0334,370
BursaTurkey 6,9444,315
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1872,602
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5555,938
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5175,914
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5175,914
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2765,764
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3215,792
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2035,719
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,8048,578
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,0049,323
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2558,858
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,4875,895
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,4885,896
Batesville, MsUsa 14,9299,277
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,3149,516
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1118,769
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,4798,997
Bedford, MaUsa 13,8208,588
Beeville, TxUsa 15,4209,582
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,0288,717
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4168,337
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6946,024
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,6358,473
Bettles, AkUsa 9,8866,143
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,2816,389
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8568,610
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,2808,252
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,9138,646
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,9859,312
Bishop, CaUsa 13,6718,495
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,3808,314
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,5319,030
Blackville, ScUsa 14,9689,301
Blaine, WaUsa 12,4287,723
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2659,486
Block Island, RiUsa 14,0028,701
Boerne, TxUsa 15,2449,473
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,2108,209
Booneville, MsUsa 14,8629,236
Boonton, NjUsa 14,0228,713
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,7828,564
Bowler, WiUsa 13,7128,521
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,6029,074
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,3688,928
Brenham, TxUsa 15,2629,484
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,9638,677
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,8229,211
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,6399,097
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,8398,600
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,9758,684
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0158,709
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,1519,415
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,6949,753
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,3508,917
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,3498,916
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,3358,908
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1638,801
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,8818,626
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,2479,475
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,5649,050
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,1708,805
Burlington, VtUsa 13,6128,459
Burns, OregonUsa 13,0808,128
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8872,415
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,53610,276
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,88710,494
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8474,876
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8524,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -