Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,6992,299
ChlefAlgeria 9,3675,821
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,8975,529
CeresArgentina 16,70710,382
ChamicalArgentina 17,01410,573
ChepesArgentina 16,96810,544
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,7859,809
ConcordiaArgentina 16,30410,131
CórdobaArgentina 16,79410,436
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,78610,431
CorrientesArgentina 16,56410,293
CairnsAustralia 6,6354,123
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9034,911
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6572,894
CedunaAustralia 6,5344,061
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1674,453
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3413,940
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4164,608
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,2513,885
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,9624,948
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,1933,849
ChittagongBangladesh 1,192741
CharnocksBarbados 15,8969,878
CotonouBenin 9,9016,153
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,9989,320
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,0719,365
CabroboBrazil 14,7609,172
CaceresBrazil 16,78610,431
CaetiteBrazil 15,1739,428
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,3638,925
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,39810,190
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,0869,996
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,4359,592
Campos SalesBrazil 14,8499,227
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7849,187
CaparaoBrazil 15,0809,371
CapinopolisBrazil 15,9019,881
CaratingaBrazil 15,1159,393
CaravelasBrazil 14,8189,208
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,3139,516
CarolinaBrazil 15,6269,710
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,8339,839
CataguasesBrazil 15,1589,419
CatalaoBrazil 15,7369,778
CatanduvaBrazil 15,8069,822
CaxiasBrazil 15,1289,400
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,8079,823
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2828,875
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,2139,453
ChapecoBrazil 16,0139,951
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,66710,357
CipoBrazil 14,7059,138
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8399,843
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2559,479
CordeiroBrazil 15,1179,394
CorrentinaBrazil 15,4029,571
CorumbaBrazil 16,72210,391
CoximBrazil 16,44810,221
CrateusBrazil 14,8439,224
CuiabaBrazil 16,62210,329
CuritibaBrazil 15,7459,784
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5727,812
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,9256,789
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,2307,600
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0546,869
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9586,809
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,7767,318
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4776,511
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0137,465
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7967,330
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,2037,583
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,6147,839
Chapais, QcCanada 13,0758,125
Charlo, NbCanada 13,0678,120
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,1408,165
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,1348,162
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1917,575
Chatham, NbCanada 13,1408,166
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,6717,252
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,6917,886
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,4377,729
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,1637,558
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6166,597
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7686,692
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,3557,677
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,2938,261
Comox, BcCanada 12,2677,623
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,2256,975
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,5737,192
Coronation, AbCanada 12,5587,804
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,6557,864
ChicoChile 15,8659,859
ChillanChile 16,85210,472
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,88110,490
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,52610,891
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,0119,949
Curico-General FreireChile 16,95910,539
ChangchunChina 4,7492,951
ChangduChina 2,2141,376
ChangshaChina 2,7881,732
ChengduChina 2,4141,500
ChongqingChina 2,4461,520
Camilo DazaColombia 17,29210,745
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1555,067
CamagueyCuba 16,19910,066
CasablancaCuba 16,10510,008
ChebCzech Republic 8,3275,175
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3245,173
CabreraDominican Republic 16,0479,972
ConstanzDominican Republic 16,16110,042
CotuiDominican Republic 16,11010,011
CanarEcuador 18,64611,587
CairoEgypt 6,6114,108
CaenFrance 9,2575,752
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1395,679
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7409,781
CocobeachGabon 9,2365,739
CologneGermany 8,7075,410
ChiosGreece 7,1704,455
CorfuGreece 7,7164,795
ConakryGuinea 11,5387,170
CatacamasHonduras 17,05710,600
CholutecaHonduras 17,23710,711
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,369851
CherrapunjiIndia 1,514941
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,514941
ChahbaharIran 3,6952,296
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7186,039
ClonesIreland 9,5915,960
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6706,009
CorkIreland 9,7416,053
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7436,054
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6485,374
CameriItaly 8,6245,359
CampobassoItaly 8,1615,072
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5865,336
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6115,351
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6955,403
Cape MeleItaly 8,6775,392
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1125,041
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1385,057
CerviaItaly 8,3465,187
CiampinoItaly 8,3325,178
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4735,265
Cisa PassItaly 8,5335,302
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3945,216
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,3525,190
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1355,055
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9594,946
ChibaJapan 5,4423,382
ChichibuJapan 5,3673,335
ChichijimaJapan 5,4273,372
ChoshiJapan 5,5123,425
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,2313,872
ChilekaMalawi 7,0454,378
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1094,418
ChitipaMalawi 6,9874,342
ChihuahuaMexico 15,1009,383
ComitanMexico 16,86610,481
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,4904,033
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,5292,814
ChoirMongolia 4,1342,569
CasablancaMorocco 10,2326,358
ChindeMozambique 7,0254,365
Coco IslandMyanmar 281175
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,8396,114
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2176,349
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0146,223
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1036,278
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1016,277
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0956,273
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,0346,235
CondegaNicaragua 17,23010,707
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 280174
ChejuNorth Korea 4,2042,612
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,5362,819
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,4632,774
ChhorPakistan 2,8581,776
ChitralPakistan 3,4112,119
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,25610,102
ConcepcionParaguay 16,59910,315
CajamarcaPeru 18,92511,760
ChachapoyasPeru 18,81411,691
ChiclayoPeru 19,03211,827
ChimbotePeru 19,01611,817
CuzcoPeru 18,33711,395
CzestochowaPoland 7,8574,882
CoimbraPortugal 10,0956,273
CalafatRomania 7,4974,659
CeahlauRomania 7,3074,541
ClujRomania 7,4824,649
ConstantaRomania 7,0494,380
CraiovaRomania 7,4274,615
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3744,582
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4694,020
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5674,702
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7045,409
Cape UelenRussia 9,1535,688
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8473,633
CaraRussia 5,4833,407
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1733,836
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0434,998
ChitaRussia 4,8543,017
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8663,024
CokurdahRussia 7,5494,691
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7243,557
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3105,785
ChunggangSouth Korea 4,7102,927
CaceresSpain 9,9476,181
CadizSpain 10,0266,231
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7576,063
CordobaSpain 9,8666,131
ColomboSri Lanka 1,506936
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,106687
ChanthaburiThailand 1,026637
Chiang MaiThailand 1,036644
Chiang RaiThailand 1,199745
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 917570
ChumphonThailand 718446
CanakkaleTurkey 7,1684,454
CorumTurkey 6,4614,015
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1882,602
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9142,433
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4155,850
CernovcyUkraine 7,3354,558
ChernigovUkraine 7,0374,373
CarrascoUruguay 15,9439,907
ColoniaUruguay 16,10110,005
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,9209,893
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,6009,073
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,2618,862
Camden, ScUsa 14,8949,255
Canton, NyUsa 13,5948,447
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,8578,611
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,6529,105
Caribou, MeUsa 13,2308,221
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,3448,913
Casper, WyUsa 13,6408,476
Centralia, WaUsa 12,5907,824
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,1928,819
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,6449,100
Charles City, IaUsa 13,9098,643
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,0049,324
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,0019,322
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,4208,961
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,7599,172
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,4028,950
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7058,517
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,8189,208
Chazy, NyUsa 13,5528,421
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,6478,480
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,8019,197
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,1788,810
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,8728,621
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,0728,744
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,0498,730
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,2468,231
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1348,783
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,7798,562
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,3698,929
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,3578,922
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2978,884
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1058,765
Clark, SdUsa 13,6228,465
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,9229,273
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,6049,075
Clayton, NmUsa 14,4128,956
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,0868,753
Clinton, IaUsa 14,0418,725
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8456,118
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,0438,727
College Park, MdUsa 14,2828,875
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,1178,773
Columbia, MoUsa 14,3788,935
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,9019,260
Columbus, GaUsa 14,3518,918
Columbus, InUsa 14,3808,936
Columbus, KsUsa 14,5449,038
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2528,856
Conception, MoUsa 14,2158,833
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,2208,836
Conway, ArUsa 14,8029,198
Conway, ScUsa 14,8629,236
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,8098,581
Corning, ArUsa 14,7009,135
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,6598,488
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,4939,627
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,0529,353
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8778,623
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,7887,947
Covington, LaUsa 15,2629,484
Covington, TnUsa 14,7079,139
Crete, NeUsa 14,0748,746
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,3348,286
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7052,923
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7052,923
CaracasVenezuela 16,67510,362
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,58810,308
CoroVenezuela 16,79510,437
ChipataZambia 7,1994,473
ChomaZambia 7,8794,896
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4674,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -