Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8025,470
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2255,732
DavisAntarctica 8,9995,592
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4453,384
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,9933,103
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,6811,666
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6804,773
DhakaBangladesh 1,349839
D’UccleBelgium 8,8915,525
DiamantinaBrazil 15,2779,493
DiamantinoBrazil 16,66410,355
DouradosBrazil 16,37710,177
DoualaCameroon 9,1555,689
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,5517,799
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,9278,033
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3207,034
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,6407,855
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9946,832
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,1268,157
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1568,175
DuianChina 2,7921,735
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8784,895
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3923,350
DajabonDominican Republic 16,14210,031
DuvergeDominican Republic 16,25410,100
DabaaEgypt 6,9014,288
DakhlaEgypt 6,8324,245
DijonFrance 8,8805,518
DresdenGermany 8,2315,115
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2735,762
DebrecenHungary 7,6394,747
DalatangiIceland 9,5705,947
DaltonganjIndia 1,6521,027
DarbhangaIndia 1,7641,096
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,7721,101
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,7751,103
DumkaIndia 1,515942
DwarkaIndia 2,7751,724
DezfulIran 5,0623,146
DublinIreland 9,5525,936
DecimomannuItaly 8,6555,379
DobbiacoItaly 8,3455,185
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6606,624
Deir-AllaJordan 6,2373,876
DagorettiKenya 6,3473,944
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4544,632
DedzaMalawi 7,0594,386
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,7232,313
DashbalbarMongolia 4,6592,895
DaweiMyanmar 655407
De BiltNetherlands 8,8195,480
De KooyNetherlands 8,8385,492
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8395,493
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,2926,396
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0616,252
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,9886,207
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9926,209
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0146,223
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5955,341
DalbandinPakistan 3,5032,177
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,1631,965
DirPakistan 3,3572,086
DroshPakistan 3,3912,107
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,0211,877
DohaQatar 4,5732,842
DorohoiRomania 7,2924,531
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9234,302
DudinkaRussia 6,4374,000
DzardzanRussia 6,7304,182
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7342,941
DakarSenegal 11,7887,325
DaruSierra Leone 11,2877,014
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0645,011
DamazinSudan 6,3393,939
DongolaSudan 6,6914,158
DamascusSyria 6,1743,837
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,1743,836
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8873,658
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8202,374
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2673,894
DjerbaTunisia 8,5535,315
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9513,698
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3395,803
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4195,853
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6924,158
DonetskUkraine 6,4774,025
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2042,612
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,8669,238
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,4258,964
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,9629,298
Danville, IlUsa 14,2708,867
Darlington, ScUsa 14,8289,214
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7477,921
David City, NeUsa 14,0458,727
Dayton, OhUsa 14,2768,871
Dayton, WaUsa 12,8778,002
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,2699,488
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,8328,596
Decatur, IlUsa 14,2678,866
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,2239,460
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2538,857
Delphine, InUsa 14,1598,798
Denton, MdUsa 14,2618,862
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,0148,709
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,0648,739
Deseret, UtUsa 13,7828,565
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4568,362
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0088,705
Dickson, TnUsa 14,7069,139
Dillon, MtUsa 13,2048,205
Dixon, IlUsa 14,0418,725
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3628,925
Dover, DeUsa 14,2618,862
Dover, TnUsa 14,7149,144
Dublin, TxUsa 15,0279,338
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,9938,695
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4928,384
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,4909,004
Durham, NhUsa 13,7158,523
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,3207,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -