Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3375,802
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,9225,544
EsquelArgentina 16,20610,071
EzeizaArgentina 16,13710,028
East SaleAustralia 7,9094,914
Esperance (po)Australia 5,9253,682
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9263,682
EssendonAustralia 7,7224,798
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,2419,471
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,8709,862
EspinosaBrazil 15,1979,444
Earlton, OnCanada 13,3988,326
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3707,687
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,3397,667
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3477,672
Edson, AbCanada 12,2517,613
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,0037,459
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,8317,352
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0738,124
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,7707,314
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8246,105
ErlianChina 4,0092,491
El CaranoColombia 17,75111,030
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,1565,068
El CercadoDominican Republic 16,22010,079
El SeyboDominican Republic 16,0859,995
El ArishEgypt 6,3893,970
El TorEgypt 6,3803,964
ErfurtGermany 8,4275,237
EssenGermany 8,7035,408
EsfahanIran 4,7772,968
EilatIsrael 6,2663,894
EsashiJapan 5,6773,528
EldoretKenya 6,4574,012
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,1772,596
EssaouiraMorocco 10,4866,516
EeldeNetherlands 8,7165,416
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,3166,411
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0716,258
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,31310,759
EnuguNigeria 9,3395,803
EncarnacionParaguay 16,31110,136
EvoraPortugal 10,1036,278
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,3563,328
EkimcanRussia 5,8213,617
Elat’MaRussia 6,5254,054
ElistaRussia 5,9543,700
ErbogacenRussia 5,6543,513
EssejRussia 6,3553,949
Ed DueimSudan 6,5354,061
El FasherSudan 7,2914,531
El GeneinaSudan 7,6024,724
El ObeidSudan 6,7704,207
El ShowakSudan 6,1583,827
En NahudSudan 6,9694,331
EdirneTurkey 7,1744,458
ErzincanTurkey 6,0613,767
ErzurumTurkey 5,9343,688
EskisehirTurkey 6,8114,232
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8012,984
EntebbeUganda 6,7754,210
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3105,785
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3135,787
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,7828,565
Eastman, GaUsa 15,1389,407
Eastport, MeUsa 13,4008,327
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,3868,318
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,4008,949
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,7709,179
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,3428,912
Elko, NvUsa 13,4838,379
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,2738,869
Elmira, NyUsa 13,9378,660
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,6718,495
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,5588,425
Erie, PaUsa 13,9948,696
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,3098,892
Eugene, OrUsa 12,8297,972
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,6289,090
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,0598,115
Eureka, SdUsa 13,4788,375
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,6478,481
Evansville, InUsa 14,4879,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -