Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,5942,233
FarahAfghanistan 3,8742,407
FormosaArgentina 16,57210,298
ForrestAustralia 6,0513,760
FrancistownBotswana 8,0034,973
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,9178,648
FloraniaBrazil 14,4448,975
FlorestaBrazil 14,6789,121
FlorianoBrazil 15,1319,402
FlorianopolisBrazil 15,6169,704
FormosaBrazil 15,6829,745
FortalezaBrazil 14,5879,064
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,25510,101
FrancaBrazil 15,6579,729
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,5027,769
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,8937,390
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,1047,522
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5557,180
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6627,869
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3317,041
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,7467,299
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,8557,367
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,8017,333
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,2858,255
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,2888,257
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4797,133
FayaChad 7,8904,903
FamagustaCyprus 6,4374,000
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,5845,334
FarafraEgypt 6,9314,307
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,8645,508
FichtelbergGermany 8,2875,150
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5945,340
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5944,719
FrederikshbGreenland 11,1966,957
FaranahGuinea 11,2216,973
FalconaraItaly 8,2635,135
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4355,242
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0875,025
FonniItaly 8,6245,359
FrontoneItaly 8,3145,166
FrosinoneItaly 8,2745,141
FukauraJapan 5,6133,488
FukueJapan 4,3582,708
FukuiJapan 5,1273,186
FukuokaJapan 4,5292,815
FukushimaJapan 5,5473,447
FukuyamaJapan 4,8112,990
FushikiJapan 5,2263,247
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8862,415
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1933,848
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4233,991
FunchalMadeira 11,0826,886
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,9069,884
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,9816,202
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5955,341
FaroPortugal 10,1566,311
FerganaRussia 3,7972,359
FreetownSierra Leone 11,5217,159
FalunSweden 8,1765,080
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0835,644
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5494,069
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,1456,304
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,1658,802
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,1398,786
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7888,568
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4348,348
Farmington, MeUsa 13,4788,376
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6888,506
Farmington, MoUsa 14,4859,001
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,5998,450
Fayette, IaUsa 13,9188,649
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,6689,115
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,7539,168
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,3489,537
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,2679,487
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,8158,585
Findlay, OhUsa 14,1428,788
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,2078,828
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9308,656
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,8498,606
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,9238,652
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,8988,636
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,9968,697
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,7069,760
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,4348,970
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,7369,157
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,1558,796
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,9539,292
Framingham, MaUsa 13,8008,576
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,4879,003
Franklin, LaUsa 15,3559,541
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1118,769
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,3908,942
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,6508,482
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,5148,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -