Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9762,471
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,0095,598
HuamboAngola 8,9165,540
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0753,153
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,2225,109
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,2135,104
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,6884,156
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7677,312
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8326,731
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,3128,272
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 13,2878,257
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8728,620
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,3517,675
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0288,717
Hay River, NtCanada 11,5707,190
Hope, BcCanada 12,4497,736
HaikouChina 2,0901,299
HailarChina 4,8603,020
HamiChina 3,4652,153
HetanChina 3,1061,930
HavanaCuba 16,12610,021
Hato MayorDominican Republic 16,09710,003
HigueyDominican Republic 16,0819,993
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 16,22710,084
HelwanEgypt 6,6154,111
HurguadaEgypt 6,3663,956
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3515,811
HelsinkiFinland 7,6814,773
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6664,764
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2218,837
HamburgGermany 8,4875,274
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4875,274
HannoverGermany 8,5115,289
HelgolandGermany 8,6235,359
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4335,240
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,2304,493
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,8606,749
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8197,344
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4777,132
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6786,014
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,6621,033
HaifaIsrael 6,3043,917
HaboroJapan 5,9013,667
HachijojimaJapan 5,3373,316
HachinoheJapan 5,7333,563
HagiJapan 4,6532,892
HakodateJapan 5,7243,557
HamadaJapan 4,7302,939
HamamatsuJapan 5,2063,235
HikoneJapan 5,0993,169
HimejiJapan 4,9473,074
HiradoJapan 4,4502,765
HirooJapan 5,9413,692
HiroshimaJapan 4,7422,947
HitaJapan 4,5652,837
HitoyoshiJapan 4,5042,799
HunLibya 8,1065,037
HomboriMali 10,1296,294
HomalinMyanmar 1,486923
Hpa-AnMyanmar 777483
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0906,270
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0336,235
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9486,182
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8826,141
HororataNew Zealand 10,0526,246
HyderabadPakistan 2,9731,847
HuanucoPeru 18,78811,675
HelPoland 7,9184,920
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6663,521
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8153,613
HatangaRussia 6,7384,187
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,6314,121
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2446,987
HailSaudi Arabia 5,5813,468
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8964,907
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,7944,843
HaejuSouth Korea 4,3922,729
HyesanSouth Korea 4,7742,967
HambantotaSri Lanka 1,414879
HalaibSudan 6,0463,757
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,1733,836
HudeibaSudan 6,3363,937
HaparandaSweden 7,8594,884
HarnosandSweden 8,0815,022
HamaSyria 6,1853,843
HassakahSyria 5,8653,645
Hua HinThailand 793493
HakkariTurkey 5,6403,505
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1585,691
HersonUkraine 6,8054,229
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2794,523
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,3289,525
Hanover, NhUsa 13,6358,473
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,4909,004
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1478,791
Hart, MiUsa 13,8248,590
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,8718,619
Hartington, NeUsa 13,8938,633
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,1119,390
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,7308,532
Hays, KsUsa 14,2528,856
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,3158,274
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1648,802
Helena, MtUsa 13,0848,131
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,8648,615
Henderson, NcUsa 14,6269,089
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7969,195
Hermit, CoUsa 14,1238,776
Hernando, MsUsa 14,8389,220
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,1589,419
Highmore, SdUsa 13,6058,454
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,1328,782
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,3788,935
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0438,727
Holly, CoUsa 14,2848,876
Homer, AkUsa 10,2686,381
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,2188,835
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,6199,084
Horton, KsUsa 14,2448,852
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,7308,532
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,4418,974
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,7798,562
Houma, LaUsa 15,4129,577
Houston, TexasUsa 15,3069,511
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4308,967
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,8659,237
Huron, SdUsa 13,6868,504
HanoiVietnam 1,7461,085
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,524947
HarareZimbabwe 7,5164,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -