Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7305,425
In SalahAlgeria 9,4385,865
InnsbruckAustria 8,4095,225
IbiriteBrazil 15,3129,515
IguatuBrazil 14,7199,146
IlheusBrazil 14,7949,193
ImperatrizBrazil 15,5939,689
IndaialBrazil 15,6989,755
IpameriBrazil 15,7629,795
IraiBrazil 16,0699,985
IreceBrazil 15,0719,366
ItaberabaBrazil 14,9279,276
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,69910,377
ItaitubaBrazil 16,47510,238
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,1999,445
ItaperunaBrazil 15,0769,368
ItapevaBrazil 15,7439,783
ItirucuBrazil 14,8819,247
ItuacuBrazil 15,0299,339
IvinhemaBrazil 16,28710,121
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3186,411
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,1727,564
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4086,467
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4797,133
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9096,158
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,94111,148
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,13310,646
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7839,187
ImbertDominican Republic 16,0749,989
IzobambaEcuador 18,43111,453
IsmailiaEgypt 6,5354,061
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,18810,681
IoanninaGreece 7,6394,747
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5906,581
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,6636,005
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,1741,351
IranshahrIran 3,7582,336
IstranaItaly 8,3565,193
IidaJapan 5,2433,258
IizukaJapan 4,5602,834
IrakoJapan 5,1483,199
IriomotejimaJapan 3,5652,215
IrozakiJapan 5,3003,294
IshigakijimaJapan 3,6002,237
IshinomakiJapan 5,6393,504
IwamizawaJapan 5,8593,641
IzuharaJapan 4,4672,776
IrbidJordan 6,2213,866
IfraneMorocco 10,0106,220
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8716,134
IlorinNigeria 9,6165,976
InchonNorth Korea 4,4282,751
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,4885,275
IslamabadPakistan 3,1511,958
IquitosPeru 18,24411,337
IloiloPhilippines 3,2542,022
IasiRomania 7,1854,465
IcaRussia 7,2514,506
IlirnejRussia 8,1805,083
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,9753,713
IrkutskRussia 4,6332,879
Ivdel’Russia 6,0523,761
IbizaSpain 9,3115,786
IspartaTurkey 6,7794,213
IstanbulTurkey 6,9554,322
IzmirTurkey 7,0824,401
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4554,632
IzmailUkraine 7,0554,384
Imperial, NeUsa 13,9678,679
Independence, KsUsa 14,5279,027
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,6818,502
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,2998,885
Indianola, IaUsa 14,1188,773
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2918,259
Inverness, FlUsa 15,4589,606
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,9598,674
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,6028,453
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8998,637
IsokaZambia 7,0674,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -