Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,5222,189
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3882,105
JuninArgentina 16,33110,148
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,8699,861
JacobinaBrazil 14,9189,270
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,5199,023
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,2508,855
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,5519,663
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,2219,458
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,4397,729
JiuquanChina 3,1761,973
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,58410,927
JarabacoaDominican Republic 16,13610,027
JimaniDominican Republic 16,27410,113
JoensuuFinland 7,5024,662
JokioinenFinland 7,7574,820
JyvskylFinland 7,6874,777
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5916,581
JulianehbGreenland 11,1866,951
JagdalpurIndia 1,411877
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,5251,569
JerusalemIsrael 6,2693,896
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,36410,790
JosNigeria 9,1225,668
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1905,711
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1775,703
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1251,942
JhelumPakistan 3,0561,899
JiwaniPakistan 3,5742,221
JuliacaPeru 18,11611,258
JakutskRussia 6,3313,934
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,8673,646
JenisejskRussia 5,2033,233
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,1993,852
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0853,781
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2496,990
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,7833,593
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4203,368
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1365,056
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,9996,214
JubaSudan 6,7564,198
JokkmokkSweden 8,0655,012
JönköpingSweden 8,2355,117
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2405,120
JendoubaTunisia 8,7015,407
JerbaTunisia 8,5525,314
JerseyUk 9,3805,829
JaltaUkraine 6,6264,117
Jackson, MsUsa 15,1159,393
Jackson, TnUsa 14,7559,169
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,2909,502
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,2638,863
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1708,805
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1366,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -