Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4812,163
KandaharAfghanistan 3,5282,192
KhostAfghanistan 3,3432,077
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6602,274
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,9598,674
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6313,499
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1855,086
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5433,445
KandiBenin 9,7366,050
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3737,689
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,2068,207
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,2078,207
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4847,758
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1478,169
Kingston, OnCanada 13,7088,518
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1136,285
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9016,774
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,0707,500
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5028,390
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4912,169
KashiChina 3,5042,177
KunmingChina 1,8181,129
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7285,424
KhargaEgypt 6,6744,147
KosseirEgypt 6,3053,918
KajaaniFinland 7,6514,754
KuopioFinland 7,6044,725
KuusamoFinland 7,6454,750
KarlsruheGermany 8,6195,356
KasselGermany 8,5325,302
KonstanzGermany 8,5695,325
KumasiGhana 10,3236,415
KalamataGreece 7,5234,675
KerkiraGreece 7,7164,795
Kythira IslandGreece 7,4314,617
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7846,701
Kap TobinGreenland 9,6676,007
KankanGuinea 11,0586,871
KindiaGuinea 11,4457,112
KissidougouGuinea 11,1676,939
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6407,233
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5661,594
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5651,594
KeszthelyHungary 7,9634,948
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8306,108
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,295805
KotaIndia 2,3221,443
KozhikodeIndia 1,8461,147
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,1852,601
KermanIran 4,2212,623
KermanshahIran 5,2423,258
Khoram AbadIran 5,1123,177
KilkennyIreland 9,6435,992
KingstonJamaica 16,52810,271
KagoshimaJapan 4,4592,771
KanazawaJapan 5,1833,221
KaruizawaJapan 5,3353,315
KatsuuraJapan 5,4463,384
KawaguchikoJapan 5,3233,308
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9893,722
KobeJapan 4,9893,100
KochiJapan 4,8012,984
KofuJapan 5,3113,300
KumagayaJapan 5,3983,355
KumamotoJapan 4,5242,812
KumejimaJapan 3,9202,436
KureJapan 4,7422,947
KushiroJapan 6,0483,758
KutchanJapan 5,7693,585
KyotoJapan 5,0453,135
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2332,631
KitaleKenya 6,4734,023
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0163,117
KufraLibya 7,4074,603
KaunasLithuania 7,6044,725
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7914,841
KybartaiLithuania 7,6654,763
KarongaMalawi 6,9324,307
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,216755
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,6411,641
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,360845
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,340832
KuantanMalaysia 1,451902
KuchingMalaysia 2,2491,398
KayesMali 11,1706,941
KeniebaMali 11,1946,956
KidalMali 9,7416,053
KitaMali 11,0036,837
KoutiaMali 10,6006,587
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,1935,091
KisinevMoldova 7,0814,400
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,6702,902
KhatgalMongolia 4,3642,712
KhovdMongolia 4,0432,513
KhujirtMongolia 4,0302,504
KhutagMongolia 4,2932,668
KenitraMorocco 10,1166,286
KalewaMyanmar 1,293804
KathaMyanmar 1,441896
KawthaungMyanmar 668415
KayukpyuMyanmar 866538
KengtungMyanmar 1,299807
KhamtiMyanmar 1,6241,009
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0985,653
KathmanduNepal 1,9401,206
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,6015,345
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1556,310
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2846,391
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,2366,361
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2236,353
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2886,393
KopuaNew Zealand 10,3016,401
KanoNigeria 9,1175,666
KangnungNorth Korea 4,6152,868
KarasjokNorway 7,9164,919
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7465,435
KristiansandNorway 8,6005,344
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6005,344
KhasabOman 4,1442,575
KarachiPakistan 3,0761,912
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0671,906
KhanpurPakistan 2,9651,843
KhuzdarPakistan 3,2562,023
KororPalau 4,6022,860
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7774,833
KlodzkoPoland 8,0284,989
KoszalinPoland 8,0855,024
KrakowPoland 7,7994,847
KalakanRussia 5,2673,273
KaliningradRussia 7,8084,852
KamenskoeRussia 8,0134,980
KandalaksaRussia 7,5644,700
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2454,502
KazanRussia 6,1673,832
KemRussia 7,3684,579
KerchRussia 6,4824,028
KhabarovskRussia 5,6613,518
KirenskRussia 5,2893,287
KirovRussia 6,3373,938
KljuciRussia 7,5884,715
KolpasevRussia 5,2523,264
KorfRussia 7,9654,950
KostromaRussia 6,7214,176
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,6394,747
KotlasRussia 6,6394,126
KrasnodarRussia 6,2663,894
KrasnojarskRussia 5,3613,331
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8253,620
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9303,063
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8604,884
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,9433,693
KurganRussia 5,4163,365
KurskRussia 6,7244,178
KyraRussia 4,5702,840
KigaliRwanda 7,0784,399
KoldaSenegal 11,5847,199
KabalaSierra Leone 11,3187,033
KosiceSlovakia 7,6784,771
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5605,319
KimchaekSouth Korea 4,8032,985
KurunegalaSri Lanka 1,432890
KadugliSudan 6,8544,259
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,5514,071
KassalaSudan 6,0863,782
KhartoumSudan 6,4964,037
KostiSudan 6,5084,044
KalmarSweden 8,0925,029
KaresuandoSweden 8,0014,972
KarlstadSweden 8,2935,153
KristianstadSweden 8,2255,111
KamishliSyria 5,8413,629
KanchanaburiThailand 784487
Khlong YaiThailand 1,106688
Khon KaenThailand 1,210752
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 894555
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,078670
KairouanTunisia 8,5935,340
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2233,867
KarsTurkey 5,8003,604
KastamonuTurkey 6,5764,087
KayseriTurkey 6,3733,960
KonyaTurkey 6,6094,107
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7042,923
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0302,504
KinlossUk 9,2835,769
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6594,138
KievUkraine 7,0524,382
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5524,072
KirovogradUkraine 6,8854,278
KlepininoUkraine 6,6564,136
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7624,202
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4754,645
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7984,224
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0138,708
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,8377,977
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2978,884
Keene, NhUsa 13,7418,539
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1498,792
Kenton, OkUsa 14,3608,923
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,9439,907
Kimball, NeUsa 13,9128,645
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0506,245
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5979,071
Kinston, NcUsa 14,7359,156
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0668,119
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,7249,150
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,3146,409
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,4425,868
KabompoZambia 8,0595,008
KabweZambia 7,6514,754
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,6464,751
KafirondaZambia 7,6214,736
KaomaZambia 8,0384,995
KasamaZambia 7,2274,491
KasempaZambia 7,8874,901
KawambwaZambia 7,4264,615
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6234,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -