Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,2325,737
LuandaAngola 9,0775,641
LuenaAngola 8,4495,250
La PlataArgentina 16,0809,992
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,43710,836
La RiojaArgentina 17,12310,640
LaboulayeArgentina 16,53510,275
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,5079,636
Las LomitasArgentina 16,85310,473
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,1225,047
LavertonAustralia 7,7194,797
LearmonthAustralia 4,4332,755
LongreachAustralia 6,8314,245
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,8314,245
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,5375,305
Low HeadAustralia 8,0625,010
LinzAustria 8,1965,093
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0975,653
LerwickUk 9,0995,654
La PazBolivia 17,88711,115
LavrasBrazil 15,3979,568
LencoisBrazil 15,0309,340
LinharesBrazil 14,9009,259
LondrinaBrazil 15,9869,934
LomBulgaria 7,4704,642
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,3977,704
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,3808,314
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,8686,753
Langara, BcCanada 11,5187,158
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,9108,022
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7527,924
London, OnCanada 13,9018,638
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0066,839
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,2907,637
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3697,686
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,1236,912
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,39310,808
LanzhouChina 2,9401,827
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,0081,248
Las GaviotasColombia 17,46010,850
LimonCosta Rica 17,56410,914
LarnacaCyprus 6,4624,016
LimassolCyprus 6,5124,047
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6554,757
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9094,915
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6015,344
La RomanaDominican Republic 16,11610,015
La VegaDominican Republic 16,12110,018
Las AmericasDominican Republic 16,15010,036
LuperonDominican Republic 16,0789,991
La ConcordiaEcuador 18,44911,464
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,78611,674
LuxorEgypt 6,4584,013
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,16310,665
Laucala BayFiji 9,9686,194
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5184,672
Le MansFrance 9,2335,737
LilleFrance 8,9825,581
LyonFrance 8,9115,537
LambarnGabon 9,2055,720
LastourvilleGabon 8,9385,554
LibrevilleGabon 9,2685,759
LeipzigGermany 8,3275,174
LindenbergGermany 8,2105,102
LamiaGreece 7,4964,658
LarissaGreece 7,5024,662
LemnosGreece 7,2784,523
LimnosGreece 7,2644,514
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,8119,825
LabeGuinea 11,3507,053
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3167,032
La CeibaHonduras 16,96810,544
La MesaHonduras 16,99910,563
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9341,823
LudhianaIndia 2,7461,706
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3685,200
LatinaItaly 8,3075,162
LatronicoItaly 8,0495,002
LecceItaly 7,8694,890
LodwarKenya 6,3543,949
Luang PrabangLaos 1,359845
LiepajaLatvia 7,8084,852
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7184,796
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7725,451
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,6584,759
LabuanMalaysia 2,5761,601
LuqaMalta 8,1975,094
Le LamentinMartinique 15,9029,882
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,3179,518
LashioMyanmar 1,362846
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0116,221
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9516,184
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2336,359
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0946,272
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,2206,351
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,2206,351
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,2206,351
LagosNigeria 9,7936,086
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6165,354
LillehammerNorway 8,4575,255
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,9061,806
La VictoriaParaguay 16,68610,369
LimaPeru 18,90811,750
LegaspiPhilippines 3,3702,094
LisbonPortugal 10,2036,340
LeninbadRussia 3,8932,419
LevsiRussia 5,7833,593
LungiSierra Leone 11,5217,159
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1705,077
LanzaroteSpain 10,9216,786
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 9,5435,930
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6075,348
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5985,343
LatakiaSyria 6,2813,903
LampangThailand 1,035643
LoeiThailand 1,164723
Lop BuriThailand 924574
LomeTogo 10,0286,231
LeemingUk 9,2295,735
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,0975,653
London, EnglandUk 9,2035,719
London-GatwickUk 9,2005,717
LynehamUk 9,3175,790
L’VovUkraine 7,5014,661
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0064,354
LozovajaUkraine 6,6084,106
LubnyUkraine 6,8724,270
LuckUkraine 7,4094,604
LuganskUkraine 6,3933,973
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,8278,592
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,1468,791
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,3339,528
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,3259,523
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3599,544
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6518,483
Laketown, UtUsa 13,5748,435
Lamar, MoUsa 14,4488,978
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,1239,398
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,9438,665
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,5758,436
Langdon, NdUsa 13,1888,195
Laramie, WyUsa 13,8298,594
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,4639,609
Larned, KsUsa 14,3598,923
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,2558,858
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,9538,671
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2818,874
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,3258,902
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,7158,523
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,8728,620
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,4608,986
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,3388,910
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4588,363
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,5499,041
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,6869,126
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,8269,213
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,4698,991
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,9128,024
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,5838,441
Lexington, MoUsa 14,3388,910
Lexington, VaUsa 14,4568,983
Libby, MtUsa 12,7807,942
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0958,759
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,3008,886
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,5148,398
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,8309,215
Llano, TxUsa 15,1099,389
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,9408,663
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,9968,697
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,9708,681
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,9718,682
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,4568,983
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,6269,089
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,4708,992
Louisville, MsUsa 15,0459,349
Loup City, NeUsa 14,0078,704
Lowville, NyUsa 13,7348,535
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,7469,164
Luling, TxUsa 15,2859,498
Lusk, WyUsa 13,7158,523
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,5029,011
LivingstoneZambia 8,0404,996
LundaziZambia 7,0884,404
LusakaZambia 7,6864,776
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6844,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -