Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,8922,418
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7762,346
MilianaAlgeria 9,2865,770
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,3575,815
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9076,778
Malarg EArgentina 16,82210,453
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,26110,105
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,8659,859
Marcos JuarezArgentina 16,54610,282
MendozaArgentina 16,99910,563
Mendoza AeroArgentina 16,99910,563
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,32810,146
Mackay MoAustralia 7,1664,453
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5955,963
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6942,917
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0893,162
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,7134,793
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,7314,804
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,2924,531
Mount GambierAustralia 7,4294,616
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2503,884
MuharraqBahrain 4,6862,912
MinskBelarus 7,3414,562
MogilevBelarus 7,1864,466
MaunBotswana 8,3575,193
MacapaBrazil 15,8099,824
MacauBrazil 14,4038,950
MaceioBrazil 14,3818,937
MachadoBrazil 15,4859,623
ManausBrazil 16,86610,480
MarabaBrazil 15,7679,798
MaringaBrazil 16,0619,981
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,20010,067
Monte AzulBrazil 15,1909,439
Monte SantoBrazil 14,7839,186
MonteiroBrazil 14,5039,012
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,3109,514
Morada NovaBrazil 14,5939,068
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,0009,321
MamfeCameroon 9,1675,696
MarouaCameroon 8,5345,303
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,1226,912
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,4728,371
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,8848,006
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6896,642
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8797,381
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,7867,945
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,3357,665
Moncton, NbCanada 13,2068,206
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,0568,113
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,5068,393
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,5198,401
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,8968,014
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,9858,069
Morden, MbCanada 13,1678,182
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,6678,493
MoundouChad 8,3735,203
MatecanaColombia 17,78111,049
MoroniComoros 6,0503,759
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9164,919
MarstalDenmark 8,4515,252
Melville HallDominica 15,8539,851
MichesDominican Republic 16,0659,983
MocaDominican Republic 16,10510,008
MoncionDominican Republic 16,13310,025
Monte CristiDominican Republic 16,11210,012
Monte PlataDominican Republic 16,12310,019
MilagroEcuador 18,65711,593
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,0194,361
MinyaEgypt 6,6644,141
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2655,758
MassawaEritrea 5,7593,579
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3955,838
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,9364,931
MarseilleFrance 8,9195,542
MontpellierFrance 9,0175,603
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,9639,920
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,8229,211
MakokouGabon 8,8905,524
MayumbaGabon 9,2235,731
MitzicGabon 9,0305,611
MkamboGabon 8,7635,446
MoandaGabon 8,8905,524
MouilaGabon 9,1475,684
MagdeburgGermany 8,3835,209
MunichGermany 8,3715,202
MünsterGermany 8,6545,378
MethoniGreece 7,5504,692
MilosGreece 7,3054,539
MitiliniGreece 7,1384,436
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,1434,439
MacentaGuinea 11,1286,915
MamouGuinea 11,3547,055
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3895,835
MiskolcHungary 7,7114,792
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,9461,209
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,3971,490
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,2791,416
MusulipatnamIndia 1,346836
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,7182,311
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,7742,967
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,115693
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7263,558
MashhadIran 4,2952,669
Malin HeadIreland 9,5665,944
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5075,286
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9754,956
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,0935,029
MilanItaly 8,5775,330
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6195,356
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4465,248
ManIvory Coast 10,9456,801
MaebashiJapan 5,3803,343
MaizuruJapan 5,0273,124
MakurazakiJapan 4,4252,750
MatsueJapan 4,8383,006
MatsumotoJapan 5,2823,282
MatsuyamaJapan 4,7462,950
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,3302,691
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,5814,089
MishimaJapan 5,3253,309
MitoJapan 5,4993,417
MiyakejimaJapan 5,3433,320
MiyakoJapan 5,7373,565
MiyakojimaJapan 3,7232,314
MiyakonojoJapan 4,5132,804
MiyazakiJapan 4,5502,828
MombetsuJapan 6,0223,742
MoriokaJapan 5,6743,526
MuroranJapan 5,7613,580
MurotomisakiJapan 4,8443,010
MutsuJapan 5,7383,566
Ma’AnJordan 6,1933,848
MafraqJordan 6,1813,841
MombasaKenya 6,1263,807
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,1751,351
MaseruLesotho 8,3405,183
MonroviaLiberia 11,2787,008
MisratahLibya 8,1675,075
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,9393,691
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,2813,903
MananjaryMadagascar 6,0673,770
MorondavaMadagascar 6,3753,961
MakhangaMalawi 7,0624,388
MangochiMalawi 6,9654,328
MwmosaMalawi 7,0014,350
MzimbaMalawi 7,0304,369
MzuzuMalawi 6,9734,333
MalaccaMalaysia 1,482921
MersingMalaysia 1,597993
MiriMalaysia 2,4781,540
MaleMaldives 2,2691,410
MenakaMali 9,7086,032
MoptiMali 10,4026,464
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,6225,358
MazatlanMexico 15,6149,702
MeridaMexico 16,37910,178
Mexico CityMexico 16,32310,143
MonterreyMexico 15,6319,713
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,21010,073
MaantyMongolia 4,1962,608
MandalgoviMongolia 4,0032,488
MatadMongolia 4,4922,791
MurenMongolia 4,2772,658
MarrakechMorocco 10,3236,415
MeknesMorocco 10,0326,234
MideltMorocco 9,9936,210
MaputoMozambique 7,7294,803
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,4514,009
MandalayMyanmar 1,202747
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,072666
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 645401
MindatMyanmar 1,088676
MonywaMyanmar 1,188738
MyeikMyanmar 645401
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,601995
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7915,463
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9736,198
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1106,283
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,1436,303
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7796,077
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,3036,402
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,1276,293
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1096,282
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,0636,253
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,0746,260
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,9136,160
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1106,283
ManaguaNicaragua 17,36310,790
MasatepeNicaragua 17,39010,806
MagariaNiger 9,0595,630
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7265,422
MaradiNiger 9,2445,744
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6345,365
MakurdiNigeria 9,2065,720
MinnaNigeria 9,3825,830
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,2602,647
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3125,165
MajisOman 4,0552,520
MasirahOman 3,7402,324
Muscat  Oman 3,8682,404
MultanPakistan 3,0111,871
MurreePakistan 3,1571,962
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,1643,830
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,95910,539
MoyobambaPeru 18,72011,633
MactanPhilippines 3,4142,122
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0761,912
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,0256,230
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,6005,344
MagadanRussia 7,1274,429
MahackalaRussia 5,5633,457
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2474,503
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2474,504
MarkovoRussia 8,2525,128
MinusinskRussia 4,6772,906
MogocaRussia 5,2523,264
MoscowRussia 6,8034,228
MurmanskRussia 7,6184,734
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,7483,572
MatamSenegal 11,3237,036
MogadishuSomalia 5,3293,312
MadridSpain 9,6906,021
Madrid (b)Spain 9,7016,029
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0535,626
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,8666,131
MelillaSpain 9,7676,069
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,5205,916
MalakalSudan 6,6664,142
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8774,895
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,7515,438
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,018633
Mae SariangThailand 915569
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 841523
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,402871
MalatyaTurkey 6,1463,819
MersinTurkey 6,4063,981
MuglaTurkey 6,9634,327
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2975,777
ManstonUk 9,0925,650
MeloUruguay 15,9309,899
MercedesUruguay 16,19710,065
MontevideoUruguay 15,9569,916
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,0679,363
Madison, FlUsa 15,2499,476
Madison, InUsa 14,3768,934
Madison, NeUsa 13,9658,678
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,9188,649
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,2928,881
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,8158,585
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,5629,049
Marengo, IlUsa 14,0458,728
Marion, InUsa 14,1578,798
Marion, NcUsa 14,6869,126
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,5448,416
Marshall, TxUsa 15,0429,347
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,3008,886
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9086,157
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2828,875
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,6648,491
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,4818,998
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,7489,164
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,3478,916
Medford, WiUsa 13,6918,508
Mellette, SdUsa 13,6058,454
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,8139,205
Mena, ArUsa 14,7789,183
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,1209,396
Mexia, TxUsa 15,0979,381
Mexico, MoUsa 14,3608,923
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,7889,811
Midland, TxUsa 14,9139,267
Milan, MnUsa 13,6538,484
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6208,464
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,2948,261
Milford, DeUsa 14,2398,848
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,0289,338
Millen, GaUsa 15,0389,345
Millport, OhUsa 14,1238,776
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,8008,576
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,9428,664
Minden, NeUsa 14,0368,722
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6998,513
Minonk, IlUsa 14,1678,803
Missoula, MtUsa 12,9778,064
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,3059,511
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,1008,762
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,1468,791
Monroe, NcUsa 14,7789,183
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,6538,484
Montgomery AlUsa 15,1259,399
Montrose, CoUsa 14,0868,753
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,1328,782
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,7149,143
Morganton, NcUsa 14,6869,126
Moro, OrUsa 12,8617,992
Morris, MnUsa 13,5448,416
Morrison, IlUsa 14,0628,739
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,5649,050
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9218,651
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,1488,792
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,8218,589
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,5898,445
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,4909,004
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,7319,154
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,9178,648
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,6759,119
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,67410,362
MaracaiboVenezuela 17,00510,567
MaracayVenezuela 16,75210,410
MaturinVenezuela 16,44210,217
Mene GrandeVenezuela 17,02010,576
MeridaVenezuela 17,14310,653
MagoyeZambia 7,7954,844
MansaZambia 7,4944,657
MbalaZambia 7,1594,449
MfuweZambia 7,2544,508
MisamfuZambia 7,2104,481
MonguZambia 8,2225,109
MpikaZambia 7,2554,508
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2044,477
Mt MakuluZambia 7,7134,793
MumbwaZambia 7,8034,849
MwinilungaZambia 7,9754,956
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6304,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -