Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,5512,207
NeuquenArgentina 16,44010,216
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,26710,108
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,2405,742
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2313,872
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9884,964
NuriootpaAustralia 7,0814,400
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,7969,816
NatitingouBenin 9,9206,164
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,1319,403
NgaoundereCameroon 8,6685,386
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0095,598
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0707,500
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,3597,680
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,7047,895
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,6367,852
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8526,744
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,5767,815
North Bay, OnCanada 13,5158,398
N’DjamenaChad 8,4195,232
NanchangChina 3,0561,899
NanjingChina 3,4972,173
NanningChina 2,0461,272
NicosiaCyprus 6,4964,037
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3495,188
NaguaDominican Republic 16,0709,986
NeybaDominican Republic 16,23810,091
NegeleEthiopia 5,8793,653
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,8556,124
NandiFiji 9,8556,124
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8354,869
NancyFrance 8,7815,456
NantesFrance 9,3825,830
NiceFrance 8,7575,442
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2835,147
NurembergGermany 8,4215,233
NurnbergGermany 8,4245,235
NaxosGreece 7,2254,490
NanortalikGreenland 11,2046,962
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,1266,914
NordGreenland 9,0325,612
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0656,876
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0186,847
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,7941,115
New DelhiIndia 2,4771,539
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1935,092
NaganoJapan 5,3163,304
NagasakiJapan 4,4492,764
NagoJapan 4,0392,510
NagoyaJapan 5,1573,204
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,0002,485
NaraJapan 5,0423,133
NazeJapan 4,2442,637
NemuroJapan 6,1533,823
NiigataJapan 5,4353,377
NikkoJapan 5,4293,374
NobeokaJapan 4,5972,857
NairobiKenya 6,3483,945
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,8597,369
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6892,292
NidaLithuania 7,7894,840
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6303,498
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0153,738
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9504,319
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0034,352
NaraMali 10,7186,660
NioroMali 10,9316,793
NemaMauritania 10,6776,635
NouakchottMauritania 11,5207,158
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,8735,514
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,3406,426
NelsonNew Zealand 10,0836,266
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,1006,276
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,2926,395
NandaimeNicaragua 17,40710,817
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5875,336
NiameyNiger 9,7656,068
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,2015,096
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9454,937
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,5385,306
NawabshahPakistan 3,0211,877
NokkundiPakistan 3,6442,265
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,13010,645
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0781,913
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8634,265
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,0343,128
NikolaevRussia 6,8624,264
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2603,890
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8854,900
NizneangarskRussia 5,1203,181
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8373,006
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1883,845
NovgorodRussia 7,2694,517
NovosibirskRussia 4,8983,044
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 1,411877
No. 6Sudan 6,4694,020
NyalaSudan 7,3614,574
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,447899
Nakhon SawanThailand 917570
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 864537
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,169727
NarathiwatThailand 1,157719
NigdeTurkey 6,4253,993
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8783,031
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6964,161
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,1068,766
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,1068,766
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,6889,127
Natchez, MsUsa 15,1889,438
Neosho, MoUsa 14,5589,047
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,8208,588
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,0678,742
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1118,769
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,9088,643
New London, WiUsa 13,7808,563
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,3739,553
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,3739,553
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7888,568
New YorkUsa 14,0028,701
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,0348,721
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,0248,715
Newark, NjUsa 14,0388,723
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6028,452
Newberry, ScUsa 14,9079,263
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,5099,016
Newnan, GaUsa 15,0439,348
Newport, TnUsa 14,6969,132
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,3955,838
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4929,005
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,9608,675
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,8357,976
North Loup, NeUsa 13,9298,655
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,9858,690
Norton, KsUsa 14,1228,776
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1128,770
NdolaZambia 7,5804,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -