Distance Between Port Blair, Andaman Islands & Cities Beginning with O
Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,5505,934
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,6185,977
OranArgentina 17,27010,732
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4392,759
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3333,935
OstendeBelgium 8,9855,583
ObidosBrazil 16,34910,159
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1826,327
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,5728,434
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,5738,434
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,50910,259
OdenseDenmark 8,4555,254
OtavaloEcuador 18,35911,409
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,3166,411
OuluFinland 7,7774,833
OroomiehIran 5,5353,440
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,5945,340
OdienneIvory Coast 10,8966,771
ObihiroJapan 5,9563,701
OfunatoJapan 5,6963,539
OitaJapan 4,6212,871
OkayamaJapan 4,8773,030
OkinoerabuJapan 4,1372,571
OmaezakiJapan 5,2453,259
OmuJapan 6,0033,730
OnahamaJapan 5,5553,452
OsakaJapan 5,0143,116
OshimaJapan 5,3503,324
OtaruJapan 5,8003,604
OwaseJapan 5,0503,138
OuarzazateMorocco 10,2396,363
OujoaMorocco 9,6886,020
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,9025,532
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,2306,357
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9246,167
OphirNew Zealand 9,9236,166
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,3376,424
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8396,114
OcotalNicaragua 17,20110,689
OrlandNorway 8,5075,287
OsloNorway 8,4425,246
OhotskRussia 6,7344,185
OkhotskRussia 6,7344,185
OlekminskRussia 5,8753,651
OlenekRussia 6,4794,026
OmskRussia 5,1073,174
OnegaRussia 7,1674,454
OrenburgRussia 5,5883,472
OymyakonRussia 6,9544,321
OviedoSpain 9,8016,090
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2615,134
Orkney IslandsUk 9,2175,727
OdessaUkraine 6,9344,309
OvrucUkraine 7,1984,473
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,7049,137
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,9488,667
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3168,896
Oakley, IdUsa 13,4538,360
Oconto, WiUsa 13,7268,530
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,5948,447
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,6729,117
Olathe, KsUsa 14,3258,902
Olivia, MnUsa 13,6908,507
Olympia, WaUsa 12,5987,829
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,0598,737
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,0508,731
Oolitic, InUsa 14,3818,937
Orlando, FlUsa 15,5109,638
Orono, MeUsa 13,4518,359
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,8218,589
Oswego, NyUsa 13,7898,569
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,1568,797
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,3258,902
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,5229,024
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9298,655
Ozark, ArUsa 14,7789,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -