Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0226,849
ParanaArgentina 16,47510,238
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,31410,138
PehuajoArgentina 16,30910,134
PergaminoArgentina 16,34910,160
PigeArgentina 16,21310,075
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,74510,406
PosadasArgentina 16,31410,138
PresidenciaArgentina 16,75010,409
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,07010,608
Punta IndioArgentina 16,0089,948
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4433,383
Port HedlandAustralia 4,5532,829
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5807,196
ParakouBenin 9,8096,095
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,4879,002
ParacatuBrazil 15,6279,711
ParanaBrazil 15,7299,774
ParanaguaBrazil 15,6699,737
ParanaibaBrazil 16,0579,978
ParintinsBrazil 16,50210,255
ParnaibaBrazil 14,9159,268
Passo FundoBrazil 15,9529,912
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,5829,683
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9509,290
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,6519,105
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,0359,343
PeixeBrazil 15,8029,819
PetrolinaBrazil 14,8989,258
PicosBrazil 14,9709,302
PiraiBrazil 15,2669,486
PirenopolisBrazil 15,8569,853
PompeuBrazil 15,4189,581
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,45710,227
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9969,940
Porto UniaoBrazil 15,8969,878
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,43910,837
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,7759,803
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,7969,816
PosseBrazil 15,5779,680
PlevenBulgaria 7,3564,571
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3294,555
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,322821
Peace River, AbCanada 11,9667,436
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1076,902
Penticton, BcCanada 12,5207,780
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,5318,408
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,7358,535
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9928,073
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3007,644
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,8637,994
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0727,502
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0868,132
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,5917,824
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9977,455
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6367,231
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8657,995
ParronChile 16,99010,558
Puerto AysenChile 16,0179,953
Puerto MonttChile 16,42810,209
Punta ArenasChile 15,1919,440
PingbianChina 3,0401,889
PeralesColombia 17,77811,047
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,06210,603
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,59410,933
PragueCzech Republic 8,1945,092
PedernalesDominican Republic 16,29810,128
PimentelDominican Republic 16,10310,007
PoloDominican Republic 16,27010,110
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 16,0709,986
PichilingueEcuador 18,55711,532
PortoviejoEcuador 18,61411,567
PuyoEcuador 18,48611,488
Port-SaidEgypt 6,5434,066
ParisFrance 9,0625,631
PerpignanFrance 9,1185,666
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1334,432
Port-GentilGabon 9,3665,820
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,79111,677
PotsdamGermany 8,2825,147
PatrasGreece 7,5534,694
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,1326,296
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,1336,918
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 15,8129,826
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 16,29310,125
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,00110,565
PecsHungary 7,8824,898
PambanIndia 1,500932
PuneIndia 2,1631,344
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 1,6361,017
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,2481,397
PadovaItaly 8,3755,204
Paganella MountainItaly 8,4375,243
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2895,151
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3075,162
PantelleriaItaly 8,4165,230
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5005,282
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6115,351
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3335,178
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1985,095
PiacenzaItaly 8,5465,311
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,5015,283
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3455,186
Ponza IslandItaly 8,3055,161
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0665,012
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3455,185
PrizziItaly 8,2815,146
PakseLaos 1,462909
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,091678
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2233,246
PlaisanceMauritius 5,2363,254
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1914,469
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7834,836
PatheinMyanmar 609378
PutaoMyanmar 1,8101,125
PyiMyanmar 837520
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,7175,417
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,1816,327
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2536,371
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2536,371
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2176,349
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1226,290
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2016,339
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,12610,642
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4325,861
PohangNorth Korea 4,5642,836
PyongyangNorth Korea 4,4592,771
PadidanPakistan 3,0731,910
PanjgurPakistan 3,4382,136
ParachinarPakistan 3,3712,095
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4222,127
PeshawarPakistan 3,2792,038
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,4654,017
PilarParaguay 16,55010,284
PiscoPeru 18,79311,678
PiuraPeru 18,98711,799
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,04911,216
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8501,771
PoznanPoland 8,0274,988
PrzemyslPoland 7,5854,713
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,0196,226
PortalegrePortugal 10,0426,240
Porto Portugal 10,0826,265
PavelecRussia 6,6164,111
PecoraRussia 6,5354,061
PermRussia 5,9953,726
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3714,580
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2444,502
PjatigorskRussia 5,9403,691
PoronajskRussia 6,2133,861
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,3753,962
Providenja BayRussia 9,0335,613
PskovRussia 7,4094,604
PodorSenegal 11,4637,123
PopradSlovakia 7,7564,820
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7065,410
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1235,048
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1835,706
PuttalamSri Lanka 1,468912
Port SudanSudan 5,9843,719
ParamariboSuriname 15,9649,920
PiteåSweden 7,9654,949
PalmyraSyria 6,0343,750
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,3048,267
PhetchabunThailand 1,053654
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 994618
PhraeThailand 1,075668
PhuketThailand 751467
Phuket (airport)Thailand 727452
Prachin BuriThailand 975606
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 772480
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,22710,084
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4895,897
PoltavaUkraine 6,7544,197
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,09910,004
PradoUruguay 15,9569,915
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,8549,852
Palestine, IlUsa 14,3818,936
Pana, IlUsa 14,3358,908
Paoli, InUsa 14,3808,936
Paris, IlUsa 14,2708,867
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4578,362
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,3399,532
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,7168,524
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,7539,168
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,5589,046
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2008,824
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8988,015
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,3289,525
Peoria, IlUsa 14,1918,818
Perry, OkUsa 14,6189,084
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1508,793
Philo, OhUsa 14,2448,852
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3578,922
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6468,480
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,8889,251
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4588,363
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,7588,549
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1678,804
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,0028,701
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,8228,589
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,7009,135
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,4228,341
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4588,363
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,1568,797
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,9069,263
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,5037,770
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,3329,527
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,0248,715
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,5037,770
Portage, WiUsa 13,8238,590
Portland, MaineUsa 13,6288,469
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7317,911
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,9188,649
Prescott, ArUsa 14,9019,260
Priest River, IdUsa 12,7487,921
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3698,929
Princeton, InUsa 14,4929,005
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,8608,612
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,1798,811
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,10410,629
PetaukeZambia 7,3574,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -