Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9542,457
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,4433,382
QubaAzerbaijan 5,4103,362
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,6959,132
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,3956,460
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,3258,280
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,0807,507
QuinteroChile 17,13910,650
QingdaoChina 3,8772,409
QiqiharChina 4,9233,059
QuitoEcuador 18,40911,440
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,8546,123
QuettaPakistan 3,3702,094
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7379,158
Quitman, GaUsa 15,2589,481
Quang TriVietnam 1,6571,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -