Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8752,408
ShkoderAlbania 7,7584,821
SkikdaAlgeria 8,8645,508
SaltaArgentina 17,29310,746
San AntonioArgentina 16,11910,016
San LuisArgentina 16,80510,443
San RafaelArgentina 16,83110,459
Santa RosaArgentina 16,41410,200
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,02710,581
SarmientoArgentina 15,8709,862
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9854,962
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9844,961
SalzburgAustria 8,2845,148
SakiAzerbaijan 5,5073,422
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2953,290
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,3683,336
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,9007,395
SaveBenin 9,8546,124
Santa CruzBolivia 17,33810,774
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8564,882
SalvadorBrazil 14,7249,149
Santa MariaBrazil 16,0119,949
SantaremBrazil 16,28010,116
SantosBrazil 15,4889,624
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,6819,744
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,10310,006
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,6089,078
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,7209,769
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,18410,057
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,3879,562
Sao LuisBrazil 15,1729,428
Sao MateusBrazil 14,8809,246
São PauloBrazil 15,5269,648
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,6569,729
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,96011,161
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,8799,246
SerrinhaBrazil 14,7609,172
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,3379,531
SobralBrazil 14,7759,181
SoureBrazil 15,5719,676
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,3569,543
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,8019,819
SurubimBrazil 14,3558,920
SadovoBulgaria 7,3144,545
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4454,627
SofiaBulgaria 7,4474,627
SiemreapCambodia 1,223760
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,2458,231
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,8537,987
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,3248,280
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6557,242
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0586,871
Sarnia, OnCanada 13,1008,141
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,6767,877
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,5438,416
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,3787,692
Scott, SkCanada 12,6037,831
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,8367,976
Shearwater, NsCanada 13,3128,272
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,4758,374
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2486,368
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1578,176
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,1308,159
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,1397,544
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7337,291
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,7497,922
Summerside, PeCanada 13,1448,168
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,8477,983
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,8437,981
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,0338,099
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,1836,949
SalCape Verde 12,2727,626
SantiagoChile 17,05910,601
SewellChile 16,99110,558
ShanghaiChina 3,6642,277
ShantouChina 2,8501,771
ShenyangChina 4,4842,787
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,25010,719
Simon BolivarColombia 17,09910,625
San JoseCosta Rica 17,58710,929
SibenikCroatia 8,0585,008
SplitCroatia 8,0154,981
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1815,084
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5505,313
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 16,10110,005
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 16,13310,025
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 16,0769,990
SalcedoDominican Republic 16,10010,004
SamanaDominican Republic 16,0599,979
San CristobalDominican Republic 16,16410,044
San J. MatasDominican Republic 16,13210,025
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 16,18610,058
San JuanDominican Republic 16,19610,064
San R. YumaDominican Republic 16,09510,002
SanchezDominican Republic 16,0749,988
SantiagoDominican Republic 16,10710,009
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 16,13710,028
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 16,16210,043
San GabrielEcuador 18,29611,369
SalloumEgypt 7,2134,482
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,1794,461
SohagEgypt 6,5624,078
St. KatrineEgypt 6,3433,942
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,18510,679
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,8369,219
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,8014,848
StrasbourgFrance 8,6785,393
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7279,773
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,8729,863
SukhumiGeorgia 6,0523,761
SchleswigGermany 8,5145,291
StuttgartGermany 8,5635,321
SamosGreece 7,0964,409
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3194,548
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,3284,553
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7806,699
SiguiriGuinea 11,0166,845
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,06910,607
SzegedHungary 7,7404,810
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0104,978
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9696,195
SagarIndia 2,0031,245
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0821,915
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5123,425
SemnanIran 4,7572,956
ShahroudIran 4,6712,903
ShirazIran 4,5922,854
ShannonIreland 9,7456,056
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7115,413
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0545,005
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8514,879
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,5315,301
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6755,391
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0174,982
SigonellaItaly 8,1515,065
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8506,742
SagaJapan 4,5092,802
SaigoJapan 4,8933,040
SakaiJapan 4,8563,018
SakataJapan 5,5383,441
SapporoJapan 5,8193,616
SaseboJapan 4,4562,769
SendaiJapan 5,6003,480
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,7222,934
ShimonosekiJapan 4,5922,854
ShinjoJapan 5,5703,461
ShionomisakiJapan 4,9903,101
ShirakawaJapan 5,5033,420
ShizuokaJapan 5,2743,277
SumotoJapan 4,9483,075
SuttsuJapan 5,7243,557
SuwaJapan 5,2863,285
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,42810,830
SavannakhetLaos 1,396868
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6574,758
SiluteLithuania 7,7624,824
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5834,712
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,5063,421
SalimaMalawi 7,0044,352
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,8571,775
SibuMalaysia 2,3491,460
SanMali 10,5096,530
SegouMali 10,6466,615
SikassoMali 10,6496,617
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7982,982
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,80110,440
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9042,426
SainshandMongolia 4,0502,516
SafiMorocco 10,4126,470
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,5916,581
SittweMyanmar 942585
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,1176,287
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7325,426
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4505,251
SaiqOman 3,9192,436
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1962,607
SurOman 3,7232,313
SialkotPakistan 2,9691,845
SibbiPakistan 3,2472,018
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,45110,223
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,64111,584
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5852,228
SandomierzPoland 7,6724,768
SniezkaPoland 8,0925,028
SuwalkiPoland 7,6464,751
SzczecinPoland 8,1815,084
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,2406,363
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5807,196
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,9349,902
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,4443,383
Satu MareRomania 7,5484,690
SibiuRomania 7,4294,616
SulinaRomania 6,9814,338
SadrinskRussia 5,5363,440
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3724,581
SalekhardRussia 6,4043,980
SaratovRussia 6,0963,788
SejmcanRussia 7,3514,568
SelagoncyRussia 6,2833,904
Simusir IslandRussia 6,7424,189
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4513,388
SmolenskRussia 7,0904,406
SociRussia 6,1683,833
SortovalaRussia 7,4144,607
SuntarRussia 5,9583,702
SurgutRussia 5,7303,561
SverdlovskRussia 5,7213,555
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4964,037
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,7799,806
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5635,943
SeychellesSeychelles 4,4972,795
SingaporeSingapore 1,6901,050
SliacSlovakia 7,8324,867
SeoulSouth Korea 4,4592,771
SineijuSouth Korea 4,4302,753
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8366,112
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5005,903
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6345,987
SevilleSpain 9,9676,194
SennarSudan 6,4013,978
ShambatSudan 6,4984,038
ShendiSudan 6,3943,973
StenseleSweden 8,1575,069
StockholmSweden 8,0254,987
StorlienSweden 8,3815,208
SundsvallSweden 8,1045,036
SantisSwitzerland 8,5605,320
SongeaTanzania 6,7834,215
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,372853
SongkhlaThailand 999621
Suphan BuriThailand 862536
Surat ThaniThailand 758471
SurinThailand 1,220758
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0176,225
SokodeTogo 9,9756,199
SfaxTunisia 8,5505,313
SousseTunisia 8,5445,309
SamsunTurkey 6,3703,958
SiirtTurkey 5,8043,607
SivasTurkey 6,2703,896
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1912,604
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6515,997
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4285,859
SarataUkraine 7,0074,354
SarnyUkraine 7,3444,564
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6344,122
SumyUkraine 6,7894,219
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1882,603
SaltoUruguay 16,29310,125
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4008,327
Safford, AzUsa 14,4959,007
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,5918,446
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,5689,674
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,4008,948
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0568,735
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7888,568
Salem, InUsa 14,3808,936
Salem, OrUsa 12,7717,936
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6568,486
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,0279,338
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,2809,495
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,1478,791
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,4278,343
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,9349,902
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,7288,531
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4678,369
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,8728,620
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,7698,556
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7969,195
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,5418,414
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,1029,385
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3118,893
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,8338,596
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,3808,936
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,5687,810
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5847,820
Sedan, KsUsa 14,5109,017
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4607,743
Selma, AlUsa 15,1609,420
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,9788,686
Seymour, InUsa 14,3808,936
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,4879,003
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,4348,348
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,0609,359
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9328,657
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,7978,574
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,0808,750
Southport, NcUsa 14,8439,224
Sparta, IlUsa 14,4708,992
Spencer, WvUsa 14,3448,913
Spickard, MoUsa 14,2048,827
Spokane, WaUsa 12,7747,938
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6068,455
Springfield, IlUsa 14,2818,875
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,5409,035
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,3405,804
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6178,462
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,4008,948
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,5928,447
Stamford, CtUsa 14,0028,701
State College, PaUsa 14,1028,763
State University, MsUsa 15,0459,349
State University, NmUsa 14,7259,151
Staunton, VaUsa 14,4108,955
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,8778,623
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,2498,855
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4678,369
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,9238,652
Storrs, CtUsa 13,8738,621
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,7789,183
Summerville, ScUsa 14,9899,315
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8187,965
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3508,917
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,0918,756
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,8198,587
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0122,493
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 17,29510,747
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,92310,516
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,60210,317
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,7996,711
SocotraYemen 4,2192,622
SenangaZambia 8,2385,119
SerenjeZambia 7,4284,616
SeshekeZambia 8,1805,083
SolweziZambia 7,7874,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -