Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5952,234
TiranaAlbania 7,7344,806
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2345,738
TebessaAlgeria 8,7755,453
TimimounAlgeria 9,6095,971
TindoufAlgeria 10,4506,494
TouggourtAlgeria 8,9935,589
TrelewArgentina 15,9189,892
TucumanArgentina 17,15710,662
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7213,555
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,7203,555
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,0033,730
TibooburraAustralia 6,9854,340
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8464,254
TshaneBotswana 8,6515,376
TaguatingaBrazil 15,5769,679
TarauacaBrazil 18,16511,288
TauaBrazil 14,8339,217
TefeBrazil 17,36210,789
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,0589,357
TeresinaBrazil 15,0759,367
TiriosBrazil 16,22310,081
TorresBrazil 15,6669,735
TracuateuaBrazil 15,4119,577
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,09310,000
TriunfoBrazil 14,6189,084
TucuruiBrazil 15,7879,810
TuriacuBrazil 15,2679,487
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9756,820
Terrace, BcCanada 11,7047,273
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0726,881
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,6017,830
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,7467,299
Thompson, MbCanada 12,4487,736
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3378,288
Timmins, OnCanada 13,2928,260
Tofino, BcCanada 12,2817,632
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,8158,585
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,8128,583
Trenton, OnCanada 13,7348,535
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,7287,909
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,0218,091
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,67110,360
TaiyuanChina 3,4982,174
TaoyuanChina 3,3452,079
TengchongChina 1,6141,003
TønderDenmark 8,5575,317
TylstrupDenmark 8,4855,272
TystofteDenmark 8,3995,219
TamayoDominican Republic 16,23610,089
TahrirEgypt 6,6834,153
TantaEgypt 6,6564,136
TallinEstonia 7,6624,761
TartuEstonia 7,5284,678
TampereFinland 7,7594,821
TurkuFinland 7,8164,857
ToulonFrance 8,8675,510
ToulouseFrance 9,2225,731
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7698,556
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,3408,290
TchibanGabon 9,1705,698
TbilisiGeorgia 5,6973,540
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7395,430
TamaleGhana 10,1836,328
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4624,637
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,4914,655
TimehriGuyana 16,22110,080
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,15610,661
TelaHonduras 16,97010,545
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 1,7621,095
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 1,7621,095
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,5492,205
TabrizIran 5,4493,386
TeheranIran 4,9363,067
Tel AvivIsrael 6,3013,916
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9444,937
TarvisioItaly 8,2415,121
TermoliItaly 8,1325,054
TorinoItaly 8,7015,407
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7065,410
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,3625,196
TrevicoItaly 8,1145,042
TrevisoItaly 8,3505,189
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2285,113
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7065,410
TabouIvory Coast 11,0026,836
TadotsuJapan 4,8473,012
TakadaJapan 5,3373,317
TakamatsuJapan 4,8743,029
TakayamaJapan 5,2183,243
TanegashimaJapan 4,4652,774
TatenoJapan 5,4593,392
TateyamaJapan 5,4013,357
TokushimaJapan 4,9093,050
TokyoJapan 5,4163,365
TomakomaiJapan 5,8173,615
TottoriJapan 4,9373,068
ToyamaJapan 5,2353,253
ToyookaJapan 4,9883,100
TsuJapan 5,1023,171
TsurugaJapan 5,0983,168
TsuyamaJapan 4,9013,045
TurgayKazakhstan 4,9993,106
TripoliLebanon 6,2573,888
TobrukLibya 7,3334,557
TripoliLibya 8,3425,184
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7244,800
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,7933,600
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4233,991
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,6004,102
ThyoloMalawi 7,0404,375
TawauMalaysia 2,8891,795
TessalitMali 9,7406,052
TimbuktuMali 10,2336,359
TombMali 10,2326,358
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,0486,866
TacubayaMexico 16,32310,143
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,0779,990
TarialanMongolia 4,3002,672
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1532,581
TsetserlegMongolia 4,0622,524
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,8362,383
TangierMorocco 10,0156,223
TarfayaMorocco 10,9006,774
TazaMorocco 9,8876,144
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,114692
TaungooMyanmar 901560
ThandweMyanmar 776482
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,8425,494
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,1886,331
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9236,166
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,2546,372
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,1856,329
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2506,370
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,2346,360
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,1906,332
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,1356,298
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,1636,315
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2966,398
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,1406,301
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0196,226
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,9866,206
TahouaNiger 9,4095,847
TillaberyNiger 9,8256,106
TaejonNorth Korea 4,4232,748
TromsoNorway 8,1705,077
TrondheimNorway 8,4655,260
ThumraitOman 4,2082,615
TacnaPeru 18,05511,219
TarapotoPeru 18,68611,612
TrujilloPeru 19,03411,828
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5202,187
TorunPoland 7,9144,918
TimisoaraRomania 7,6474,752
TambovRussia 6,4444,004
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3152,681
TaraRussia 5,2693,274
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,0313,748
TermezRussia 3,8112,368
TernejRussia 5,5653,458
TobolskRussia 5,5653,458
TomskRussia 5,0303,126
Tot’MaRussia 6,7424,190
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3693,958
TuapseRussia 6,2393,877
TuraRussia 5,8783,653
TurukhanskRussia 6,0303,747
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,6413,505
TortosaSpain 9,3485,809
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,301808
TokerSudan 5,9313,686
TartousSyria 6,2583,889
TaipeiTaiwan 3,3722,096
TaboraTanzania 6,8794,275
TakThailand 903561
TrangThailand 886551
TabligboTogo 9,9916,209
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1147,528
TunisTunisia 8,5705,325
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0073,111
TireeUk 9,5075,908
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2085,722
TernopilUkraine 7,3744,582
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,9029,881
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,0769,368
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,1926,333
Talladega, AlUsa 15,0479,350
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,3229,521
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,5799,681
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,6289,090
Taunton, MaUsa 13,8338,596
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2008,824
Temple, TxUsa 15,1409,408
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,3899,563
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,1599,420
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,1318,781
Toledo, IaUsa 14,0198,712
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0818,750
Tooele, UtUsa 13,6658,492
Topeka, KsUsa 14,3078,891
Towanda, PaUsa 13,9718,682
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,3288,904
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,1598,799
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,5239,025
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,6179,083
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,0259,337
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4758,373
TashkentUzbekistan 4,0102,492
TumeremoVenezuela 16,46410,231


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -