Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,9409,284
UaupesBrazil 17,42710,829
UbatubaBrazil 15,3719,552
UberabaBrazil 15,7179,767
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,8707,376
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,6052,240
UpernavikGreenland 10,3586,436
UummannaqGreenland 10,4816,513
UdineItaly 8,2685,138
Ustica IslandItaly 8,2975,156
UenoJapan 5,0723,152
UnzendakeJapan 4,4832,786
UrakawaJapan 5,8943,663
UshibukaJapan 4,4392,759
UtsunomiyaJapan 5,4543,389
UwajimaJapan 4,7012,921
UkmergeLithuania 7,5544,694
UtenaLithuania 7,5094,666
UlaangomMongolia 4,2412,635
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,2412,635
UlgiiMongolia 4,1522,580
UliastaiMongolia 4,0312,505
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1542,581
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,3042,674
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,7572,956
UfaRussia 5,7673,584
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3454,564
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6632,898
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5464,689
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8633,022
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,7184,174
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6994,784
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3963,975
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8004,847
Umm BeninSudan 6,3703,959
UmeƄSweden 7,9874,963
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,373853
Udon ThaniThailand 1,258782
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,034642
UrfaTurkey 6,0543,762
UsakTurkey 6,8934,283
Uman’Ukraine 7,0324,370
UzgorodUkraine 7,6044,725
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,2288,842
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,1428,788
Urbana, IlUsa 14,2708,867
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2468,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -