Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,7564,819
Villa DoloresArgentina 16,81710,451
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,84610,468
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 16,70410,380
ViennaAustria 8,0354,993
VitebskBelarus 7,2174,485
VassourasBrazil 15,2459,474
VicosaBrazil 15,1809,433
VitoriaBrazil 14,9229,273
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,9909,315
VarnaBulgaria 7,0854,403
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,3088,270
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3907,700
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3967,703
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,4487,735
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4277,722
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4367,728
ValdiviaChile 16,59510,312
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,56210,292
VallenarChile 17,40110,813
ValparaisoChile 17,12610,642
VanguardiaColombia 17,69510,996
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,93311,144
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,4255,236
VestervigDenmark 8,5845,334
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 16,15510,039
Villa RivaDominican Republic 16,09310,000
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 16,11610,015
VilsandiEstonia 7,7964,845
VaasaFinland 7,8984,908
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,9476,181
VeravalIndia 2,5931,611
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,215755
ValentiaIreland 9,8566,125
VeniceItaly 8,3385,181
VeronaItaly 8,4535,253
VicenzaItaly 8,4015,220
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3625,196
ViterboItaly 8,3735,203
VolterraItaly 8,4655,260
VientianeLaos 1,268788
VarenaLithuania 7,5454,689
VilniusLithuania 7,5184,672
VeracruzMexico 16,45410,225
VlissingenNetherlands 8,9355,553
VaernesNorway 8,4415,245
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5315,301
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7514,816
VillarricaParaguay 16,42210,205
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3184,548
VanavaraRussia 5,4693,398
VasileviciRussia 7,1534,445
Velikie LukiRussia 7,2304,493
VerhojanskRussia 6,8884,280
ViljujskRussia 6,2193,865
VitimRussia 5,5643,457
Vize IslandRussia 7,5884,715
VladivostokRussia 5,1373,192
VolgogradRussia 6,0443,756
VologdaRussia 6,8464,254
VoronezRussia 6,5214,052
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,7335,427
VytegraRussia 7,1024,413
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,5022,797
ValenciaSpain 9,4565,876
ValladolidSpain 9,7596,064
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,0506,245
VisbySweden 7,9864,963
VanTurkey 5,7053,545
ValleyUk 9,4465,870
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1594,449
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,3878,319
Valdez, AkUsa 10,4286,480
Valentine, NeUsa 13,8038,577
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,7257,908
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,8828,626
Vevay, InUsa 14,4058,951
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,1069,387
Victoria, TxUsa 15,3939,565
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,8148,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -