Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7584,821
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,6911,672
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9794,958
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,0214,363
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1933,227
WoomeraAustralia 6,6914,158
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9273,062
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,5747,813
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,8458,604
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2256,975
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,9366,796
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,7128,520
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0018,700
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,0998,140
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,7767,939
WillemstadCuraçao 16,67910,364
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6347,229
WajimaJapan 5,2363,254
WakamatsuJapan 5,4913,412
WakayamaJapan 4,9673,087
WakkanaiJapan 5,9453,694
WajirKenya 5,9063,670
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3405,804
WindhoekNamibia 9,0675,635
WaihiNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,3416,426
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,3206,413
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0176,225
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2676,380
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,2706,382
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,2406,363
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,2356,360
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9516,184
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,3206,413
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2506,369
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2876,392
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,3696,444
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,2256,354
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,0996,276
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1966,336
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,2096,344
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,2126,346
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,9666,193
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,1606,313
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,1416,302
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,0746,260
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0466,243
WintonNew Zealand 9,8626,128
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,0576,249
WarsawPoland 7,7454,813
WroclawPoland 8,0134,979
WonsanSouth Korea 4,5882,851
Wad MedaniSudan 6,4073,981
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,5924,096
WauSudan 7,0924,407
WaddingtonUk 9,1855,708
Waco, TxUsa 15,0879,375
Wake IslandUsa 7,9204,921
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,2298,842
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,9658,678
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,8339,217
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,8888,009
Walnut, IlUsa 14,0418,725
Warren, OhUsa 14,1238,776
Warren, PaUsa 13,9888,692
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,3688,928
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2988,885
Washington, IaUsa 14,1398,786
Washington, InUsa 14,3818,937
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,9299,277
Watertown, NyUsa 13,7218,526
Watertown, SdUsa 13,6398,475
Watertown, WiUsa 13,9348,659
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0898,755
Waverly, OhUsa 14,3648,926
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,2189,457
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,1569,418
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,8259,213
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,9519,290
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,7639,174
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2348,845
West Chester, PaUsa 14,1538,795
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,6819,744
West Point, GaUsa 15,0439,348
West Point, NyUsa 14,0028,701
White Hall, IlUsa 14,3748,932
Whitestown, InUsa 14,2698,867
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,8059,200
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4308,967
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6797,879
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,0048,702
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,4989,009
Williamson, WvUsa 14,4658,989
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,0368,722
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,1678,182
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,1538,795
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,1818,812
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,8139,205
Windsor, IlUsa 14,3788,935
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,4058,952
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8128,583
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,3838,316
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4588,363
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,8949,255
Winslow, AzUsa 14,2668,865
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,7849,187
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3218,899
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1558,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -