Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,6723,525
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3223,307
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4823,407
YaoundeCameroon 8,9645,571
YokoCameroon 8,8355,490
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,4828,378
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4447,111
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,8657,995
YanjiChina 4,9553,079
YichangChina 2,8531,773
YinchuanChina 3,2662,030
YiningChina 3,7522,332
YariguiesColombia 17,45810,848
YamasaDominican Republic 16,13710,028
YasicaDominican Republic 16,0859,995
YazdIran 4,5262,812
YakushimaJapan 4,4242,749
YamagataJapan 5,5543,451
YamaguchiJapan 4,6462,887
YokkaichiJapan 5,1153,179
YokohamaJapan 5,3983,354
YonagoJapan 4,8593,020
YonagunijimaJapan 3,4942,171
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,9593,082
YeMyanmar 685426
YolaNigeria 8,7505,437
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3662,713
YurimaguasPeru 18,63011,577
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7183,553
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0863,782
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5522,829
Yakima, WaUsa 12,7437,918
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8326,731
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,2928,260
York, PaUsa 14,1738,807
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0908,756
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,2978,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -