Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,8302,380
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3005,157
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,5663,459
Ze DocaBrazil 15,3369,530
ZhengzhouChina 3,3232,065
ZhijiangChina 2,4921,549
ZagrebCroatia 8,0565,006
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4365,242
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6264,739
ZahedanIran 3,8392,386
ZanjanIran 5,2133,239
ZacatecasMexico 15,8389,842
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,0132,493
ZinderNiger 9,0355,615
ZhobPakistan 3,2372,012
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,2612,027
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2622,027
ZamoscPoland 7,5684,703
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1135,041
ZigalovoRussia 4,9193,057
ZiganskRussia 6,5384,063
ZyryankaRussia 7,4104,605
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,4535,874
ZurichSwitzerland 8,6185,355
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2423,879
ZonguldakTurkey 6,7404,188
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6624,140
ZitomirUkraine 7,1744,458
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,8574,261
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8974,286
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,9538,671
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7988,574
ZambeziZambia 8,1695,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -