Andaman Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Blair

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Blair. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Blair with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,59710,313
ReconquistaArgentina 16,55910,290
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,66910,359
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2859,498
RivadaviaArgentina 17,09210,621
RosarioArgentina 16,42810,209
RichmondAustralia 7,9354,931
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,3914,593
RecifeBrazil 14,2728,868
RemansoBrazil 15,0779,369
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,87911,110
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,1879,437
Rio NegroBrazil 15,7789,804
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,0519,974
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4727,750
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,0118,085
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9068,020
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9068,020
Resolute, NtCanada 10,3956,460
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4377,729
Roberval, QcCanada 13,1628,179
RuoqiangChina 3,0761,912
Rafael NunezColombia 17,23310,709
RandersDenmark 8,4795,269
RestauracionDominican Republic 16,21910,079
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 16,0579,978
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,13210,646
RumipambaEcuador 18,49111,491
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,2833,904
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,3053,918
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,4814,027
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7409,781
RostockGermany 8,3505,189
RhodesGreece 6,9794,337
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6245,981
ReykhólarIceland 9,9286,169
ReykjavíkIceland 9,9826,203
RamsarIran 5,0413,133
RashtIran 5,1453,197
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5865,957
RadicofaniItaly 8,3945,216
Resia PassItaly 8,4735,265
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3225,171
RivoltoItaly 8,2825,147
Rolle PassItaly 8,3795,207
RomeItaly 8,3395,182
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3615,196
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2505,127
RumoiJapan 5,8783,653
RigaLatvia 7,6394,747
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6584,759
RodriguesMauritius 4,7382,944
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,4322,754
RabatMorocco 10,1376,299
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 678421
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6535,377
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1106,283
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0916,271
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,0006,214
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,0706,258
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,2566,373
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9126,159
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,1616,314
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4226,476
RivasNicaragua 17,44310,840
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,0531,897
RebolyRussia 7,4904,655
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3013,916
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0433,134
RagaSudan 7,3324,556
RashadSudan 6,6984,162
RenkSudan 6,5124,047
RumbekSudan 6,9264,304
RanongThailand 671417
Roi EtThailand 1,278794
RizeTurkey 6,0223,742
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1812,598
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9954,347
RomnyUkraine 6,8674,267
RovnoUkraine 7,3634,575
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1562,583
RochaUruguay 15,8289,836
Racine, WiUsa 13,9678,679
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,6559,107
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,6128,459
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,6108,457
Reading, PaUsa 14,1158,771
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,2198,215
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,3198,277
Redding, CaUsa 13,1878,194
Redlands, CaUsa 14,0448,727
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,4088,332
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,1598,798
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,4508,980
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,4508,980
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,5159,020
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8128,583
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,8468,604
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,8728,620
Rockford, IlUsa 14,0238,714
Rockville, InUsa 14,2708,868
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,9968,697
Rome, GaUsa 14,9319,279
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2158,212
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,9368,039
Roswell, NmUsa 14,6919,129
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,2618,862
Rushville, IlUsa 14,2578,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -